Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
236, KING STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 2BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+67.7%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-5.1%
Sold on 29 August 2012
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+151.4%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 28 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 2BU
← Back to All Properties