8, HAWK END LANE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 9ED

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£277,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£277,500+13.3%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000+33.9%
Sold on 27 June 2017
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000+18.1%
Sold on 14 September 2011
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+138.5%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+20.4%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1