163, HIGH STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 4RR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£121,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£121,000+55.1%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£78,000+1.3%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000+0.0%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000+126.8%
Sold on 23 September 2010
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,950+182.9%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1