Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
UPPER FLAT, 9, RICHMOND ROAD, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME7 1LL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£118,000
+12.4%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£105,000
+36.4%
Sold on 8 March 2016
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,000
-8.3%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+2.4%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,995
+90.7%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£38,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+43.3%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 12 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME7 1LL
← Back to All Properties