Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, KINGSWOOD AVENUE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6UW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£32,100 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+16.6%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Detached
+£32,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,900
+10.9%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Detached
+£18,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+3.0%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+134.9%
Sold on 24 August 2005
Detached
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 25 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6UW
← Back to All Properties