Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, ROSTREVOR COURT, 96, SANDOWN ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+19.2%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,500
+42.5%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+3.9%
Sold on 29 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+27.7%
Sold on 21 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 12 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JX
← Back to All Properties