Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WHINLATTER DRIVE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+12.7%
Sold on 17 June 2019
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+25.4%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+72.6%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 11 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7HE
← Back to All Properties