Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HOLYROOD CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG4 6PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
16 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+64.3%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+64.5%
Sold on 2 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 29 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 6PZ
← Back to All Properties