Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50A, PENNINE ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 0AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£136,000
+28.3%
Sold on 24 July 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+17.8%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+50.0%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+20.1%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£10,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 3 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 0AW
← Back to All Properties