Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BURY OLD ROAD, BURY, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BL0 0RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£50 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+76.6%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Terraced
+£108,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
+136.0%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Terraced
+£81,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0RY
← Back to All Properties