Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ROSE CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 3LE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+75.0%
Sold on 1 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+8.4%
Sold on 17 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+28.7%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,950
+69.7%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+15.2%
Sold on 21 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 12 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 3LE
← Back to All Properties