Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MARSH GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2XN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£322,500
+15.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
-2.3%
Sold on 16 December 2009
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+38.8%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
+34.7%
Sold on 6 August 2002
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+49.5%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
+£38,098 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,902
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2XN
← Back to All Properties