Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, FURNACE PLACE, ASKAM-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA16 7BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,950
Last Sold Price
21 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.9%
Price Change
+£48,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£98,950
+97.9%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+112.8%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA16 7BU
← Back to All Properties