Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, MILL MOOR ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 5LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£606,250
Last Sold Price
28 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£21,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£606,250
+3.6%
Sold on 28 August 2024
Detached
+£21,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£585,000
+67.1%
Sold on 5 September 2022
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 21 December 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 5LW
← Back to All Properties