Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, COOKHAM DENE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+29.0%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
+11.2%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+91.7%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 3 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1RU
← Back to All Properties