Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BALMORAL DRIVE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
24 November 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£52,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£262,500
+25.0%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Detached
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,950
+46.8%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Detached
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 16 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FZ
← Back to All Properties