14, POYNTER ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 7AH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£600,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£600,000+60.0%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000+113.1%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
+£199,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000+128.6%
Sold on 13 December 2001
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1