Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, SWAN ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 2DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,500
+21.9%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+8.0%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+19.0%
Sold on 21 March 2007
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+152.3%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 2DE
← Back to All Properties