Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, SNOWDON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+61.5%
Sold on 21 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+6.7%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+205.1%
Sold on 2 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HZ
← Back to All Properties