Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+8.5%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,500
+18.8%
Sold on 19 September 2018
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+43.5%
Sold on 13 November 2007
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6QE
← Back to All Properties