Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, HARROGATE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5LY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£7,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+11.2%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£62,950
+72.5%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,500
+35.2%
Sold on 13 August 2003
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,000
+17.4%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+4.5%
Sold on 1 April 1998
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 26 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5LY
← Back to All Properties