9, ROOKHILL, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 4QS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+143.5%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£140,000+143.5%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500+15.0%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 4 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1