Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, LUNDY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6GS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 25 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+190.7%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,995
Sold on 17 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6GS
← Back to All Properties