Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, GLOUCESTER AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£122,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+32.4%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£122,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£377,600
-2.7%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
-£10,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£388,000
+252.7%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£278,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9LF
← Back to All Properties