Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SQUARE LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 7RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.7%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£257,500
+71.7%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+76.5%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+21.5%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+7.6%
Sold on 13 September 1996
Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 27 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 7RQ
← Back to All Properties