Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GEORGE STREET, ST. ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£126,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+77.4%
Sold on 7 June 2022
Terraced
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500
+31.9%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+77.1%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 29 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JX
← Back to All Properties