Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, VERNON CLOSE, EPSOM, EPSOM AND EWELL, SURREY
KT19 9LF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£320,500
+3.4%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 11 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+38.1%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+1.7%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+206.9%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 10 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT19 9LF
← Back to All Properties