Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ELMWOOD STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+255.6%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£64,000
+255.6%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£18,000
+157.1%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£7,000
-41.7%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
-22.1%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
-£3,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,400
Sold on 5 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4BP
← Back to All Properties