Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FLORENCE ROAD, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME16 8EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+19.6%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 26 November 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 5 November 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME16 8EN
← Back to All Properties