Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, STAINS CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.3%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+106.3%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+41.6%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+88.3%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 19 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 9JL
← Back to All Properties