50, HORN STREET, HYTHE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT21 5SR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£210,000+3.4%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£203,000+24.8%
Sold on 3 July 2017
Terraced
+£40,375 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,625-1.1%
Sold on 17 March 2010
Terraced
-£1,875 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,500+32.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+121.4%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+9.8%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1