Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ST MARGARETS AVENUE, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 0EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+9.4%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+67.2%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+20.1%
Sold on 31 October 2012
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 16 March 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 0EL
← Back to All Properties