Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 31, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 5AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£115,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+28.2%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+36.4%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 10 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5AB
← Back to All Properties