Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
193A, NEW ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 7QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£15,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+21.4%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,995
+44.3%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,500
+15.5%
Sold on 25 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+31.3%
Sold on 2 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 14 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 7QU
← Back to All Properties