35, DUNCAN STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 2NX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£35,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.6%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£35,000-28.6%
Sold on 24 May 2022
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£49,000-18.3%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000-19.9%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950+102.6%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000+80.5%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1