Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, BYRON AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,000
+47.7%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+28.7%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1TU
← Back to All Properties