Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, OSBORNE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 9GG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+46.7%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£375,000
+7.2%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£349,950
+14.2%
Sold on 28 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£43,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£306,500
+11.5%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+96.5%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+69.6%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£57,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 21 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 9GG
← Back to All Properties