Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OVER MILLWOOD, MILLWOOD LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 4PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.0%
Price Change
-£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£218,500
-16.0%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Other
-£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
-1.9%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Other
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 January 2018
Other
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 15 January 2016
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 4PY
← Back to All Properties