40, ROBINS BRIDGE ROAD, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO6 1UL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£173,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+143.7%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£173,000+143.7%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000+32.1%
Sold on 28 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,750+15.6%
Sold on 2 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1