Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GLEN EYRE CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 3GB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£189,000
+30.3%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-4.9%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 8 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 3GB
← Back to All Properties