Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LINDEN AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL3 1QA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.1%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£249,000
+104.1%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 6 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL3 1QA
← Back to All Properties