3, AMBLESIDE DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 2UT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+14.8%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,500+175.8%
Sold on 3 June 2004
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000-9.8%
Sold on 16 July 2001
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500+10.8%
Sold on 16 August 2000
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1