Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BERKELEY CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 5BD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
17 August 2018
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+190.7%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+190.7%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 5BD
← Back to All Properties