47, FREEMANTLE STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK3 9LF

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£229,200
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£91,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£229,200+66.7%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Terraced
+£91,700 from previous sale
Sale #9
£137,500+5.8%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£130,000+35.5%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£95,950+66.4%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£38,288 from previous sale
Sale #6
£57,662+1.2%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Terraced
+£662 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,000+18.3%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£8,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,200+14.8%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£6,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+10.5%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 28 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1