Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

37, MAYBROOK, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE

RG24 8ST

11 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2021
11
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Freehold
£240,000+6.7%
Sold on 6 January 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£225,000+42.0%
Sold on 4 February 2016
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£158,500+7.8%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£147,000-2.0%
Sold on 11 January 2012
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£150,000+3.4%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000+14.2%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000+0.0%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000+24.5%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000+115.9%
Sold on 7 January 2002
Terraced
+£54,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,250-12.5%
Sold on 23 February 1999
Terraced
-£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG24 8ST← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.