Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, SOUTHWOOD DRIVE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 2PZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£130,000
+44.4%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
-25.0%
Sold on 16 August 2017
Semi-Detached
-£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
+21.2%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+65.1%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+13.1%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 2PZ
← Back to All Properties