Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 24, STEPHENSON COURT, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+16.7%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-5.8%
Sold on 3 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+25.3%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,450
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JW
← Back to All Properties