Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, CHARWOOD ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 19 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+47.9%
Sold on 8 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+25.9%
Sold on 22 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,250
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1RY
← Back to All Properties