Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CARLTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1WS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+58.0%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+22.9%
Sold on 17 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+61.0%
Sold on 17 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 24 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1WS
← Back to All Properties