Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, NEW FOREST ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 9JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+60.9%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+21.1%
Sold on 15 February 2012
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+111.9%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,500
Sold on 15 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 9JT
← Back to All Properties